People

  • FILTER PEOPLE BY:
  • Arpine Azatyan

    Resident Artist, Violin & Viola

    Brad Barrett

    Resident Artist, Bass/Cello

    Emily Bitchell

    3rd Grade Teacher

    Amelia Burkhard

    1st Grade Teacher

    Kaylie Carrico

    2nd Grade Teacher

    Jeff Chanin

    Reading Specialist (3rd - 8th Grade)

    John Chistolini

    Chief Operations Officer

    Allison Chow

    Administrative Coordinator

    Kendal Cramer

    Learning Specialist

    Sean Earle

    Instructional Support Assistant

    PJ Feynman

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction for Math & Science

    Ezra Fischer

    7th Grade Humanities Teacher

    Ray Flores

    Math Specialist 3rd and 4th grade

    Josh Garver

    Resident Artist, Upper Strings

    Jenn Gast

    5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher

    Paul Geresy

    Resident Artist, Percussion

    Amanda Goddard

    K2 Teacher

    Maura Goldman-Baker

    Occupational Therapist Consultant

    Josue Gonzalez

    Director of El Sistema

    Alex Greenwood

    K2 Teacher

    Gerami Groover

    Resident Artist

    Duevaughn Haley

    Teacher Assistant

    Peter Handy

    Resident Artist

    Danielle Hatcher

    5th Grade Teacher

    Meghan Hines

    Learning Specialist

    Angelina Howard

    Upper School Counselor

    Bithyah Israel

    Family Liaison

    Molly Janney

    Special Education Coordinator

    Kathleen Jara

    Resident Artist, Upper Strings

    Zach Kent

    8th Grade Humanities Teacher

    Missy Kinch

    2nd Grade Teacher

    Elle Latona

    7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher

    Angela Latona

    7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher

    Rolda Lawrence

    School Nurse

    Nicole Mack

    Principal

    Kathy Malone

    1st Grade Teacher

    Jossie Mar Bailey

    2nd Grade Teacher

    Taheera Massey

    K1 Teacher

    Ashley McAndrew

    English Language Learner Teacher - Lower School

    Becky McCarthy

    Speech Pathologist

    Janine Mullaney

    K1 Teacher

    Alex Musliner

    K2 Teacher

    Linda Nathan

    Executive Director, Center for Artistry and Scholarship

    Sam Nowak

    4th Grade Teacher

    Hannah O’Connor

    Resident Artist, Winds

    Tess Plotkin

    Resident Artist, Early Childhood Music

    Melissa Psallidas

    6th Grade Humanities

    Alexandria Ramos

    Resident Artist, Early Childhood Music

    Wellete Ramsey

    Operations Assistant

    Nefta Ramsey

    Director of Admissions & Transportation

    Jara Richards

    5th Grade Teacher

    Alexei Rodriguez

    Operations Assistant, Primary School

    Yoselin Rodriguez

    Instructional Support Assistant

    Kate Rourke

    Development & Events Manager, Conservatory Lab Foundation

    Maryann Rufo

    Speech & Language Therapist Consultant

    Jahvon Ryan

    Technology Coordinator & Operations Assistant

    Rachel Sacks

    Board/Community Liaison, Conservatory Lab Foundation

    Mariel Sager

    Instructional Support Assistant

    Jose Santiago

    Art Teacher

    Breanna Santospago

    Special Education Aide

    Paul Sayed

    Marketing & Communications Manager, Conservatory Lab Foundation

    Rachel Scarano

    ESL Teacher Upper School

    Elizabeth Schibuk

    Science, Grades 7 & 8

    Chris Schroeder

    Resident Artist & Director of Community Engagement

    Rebecca Selenow

    Lower School Counselor

    Jessica Shank

    Learning Specialist

    Hilary Shea

    Director of Professional Learning

    Abby Shea

    K1 Teacher

    Allie Shoemaker

    K2 Teacher

    Randi Stone

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction, Lower School

    Carlos Sulbaran

    Resident Artist

    Sean Sullivan

    Instructional Support Assistant

    Ashwa Taitt

    Teacher Assistant

    Carmen Torres

    Director of Student and Family Services

    Justin Vernon

    Director of Data & Systems

    Ivy Wagner

    4th Grade Teacher

    Amber Walsh

    5th Grade Humanities Teacher

    Johnny Williams

    Assistant Director of Student and Family Services

    Blaine Yesselman

    Director of Curriculum & Instruction for Humanities